Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
|
|
|
|
|
1 |
2 |
|
|
|
|
|
CKCU FM Friday Special Blend 7:00am |
Lancement de 'Loger à la même addresse' de Gabrielle Anctil 2:00pm |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
CKCU FM: An Indian Morning 10:00am Ottawa Bagelshop Storytelling 2:00pm Jim Hurcomb, Rockin' on the Rideau |
Silent Book Club Ottawa - Little Italy Art House Cafe Open Mic 7:00pm |
Ottawa Storytellers Online Story Swap 7:30pm |
CKCU FM Literary News 9:30am Accessing Cultural Funding at the City of Ottawa 5:00pm Asian Sounds 6:00pm |
Writers Festival Radio Spring 2024 the book of smaller with rob mclennan Hosted by Stephen Brockwell - noon Third World Players 6:00pm Michael McBane, Irish Famine and Bytown – An evening of history. 6:30pm Good Prospects Brewing Company Open Mic 7:00pm |
CKCU FM Friday Special Blend 7:00am Jagjeet Sharma - Author Signings and readings 12:00pm BOOK LAUNCH FOR MEASURE OF A WO/MAN, Irene's Pub, 885 Bank, 4 to 5:30pm |
|
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
CKCU FM: An Indian Morning 10:00am Ottawa Bagelshop Storytelling 2:00pm Brent Popplewell, Outsider |
Art House Cafe Open Mic 7:00pm Ottawa StoryTellers: Story Cafe 7:00pm |
Somerset Poets Circle 7:00pm bring poems to share Yolande and Michel. One great love story. Two masterful books. An unforgettable evening. 7:00pm |
CKCU FM Literary News 9:30am Asian Sounds 6:00pm Capital Crime Writers 7:00pm Marie-Paule Charette-Poulin, Michel Bastarache, Antoine Trépanier and Fred Langan. 7:00pm |
Third World Players 6:00pm |
Bywords.ca Submissions CKCU FM Friday Special Blend 7:00am |
|
17 |
18 |
19 |
20 |
21 |
22 |
23 |
CKCU FM: An Indian Morning 10:00am Ottawa Bagelshop Storytelling 2:00pm Natacha Belair, A Stellar Purpose |
Art House Cafe Open Mic 7:00pm The Whole Megayllah: A Purim Variety Show 7:00pm |
Silent Book Club Ottawa - Kanata Spring Open Mic and Drama Showcase 6:00pm |
CKCU FM Literary News 9:30am Asian Sounds 6:00pm Storytelling Open Mic 7:15pm |
VERSeFest 2024 Avant-Garde Bar, 135 Besserer Street, 7pm: Anita Lahey, Monty Reid, Marjorie Silverman, Laila Malik; 9pm:Daniel Groleau Londry, nina jane drystek, MayaSpoken. free Third World Players 6:00pm Andrew Gayed, Queer World Making Contemporary Middle Eastern Diasporic Art 6:30pm Katherine Leyton and Brecken Hancock 7:00pm Yves Engler, Canada’s Long Fight Against Democracy. 7:00pm |
VERSeFest 2024 Happy Goat, 35 Laurel Street, 8pm Amanda Earl, DS Stymiest, IAN MARTIN, Mary Lee Bragg;9pm Susan McMaster, Sneha Madhaven-Reese, Shane Rhodes CKCU FM Friday Special Blend 7:00am |
VERSeFest 2024 Redbird, 1165 Bank Street, 8pm $12 for the evening: available via: https://www.simpletix.com/e/third-night-session-1-and-2-tickets-163041 Jaclyn Pudiuk, Chris Turnbull, Mark Goldstein, Derek Webster. 9pm: Sandra Ridley, David O’Meara, Madeleine Stratford |
24 |
25 |
26 |
27 |
28 |
29 |
30 |
VERSeFest 2024 8pm: Spark Beer, 702 Somerset Street West, 8pm AJ Dolman, Myriam Legault-Beauregard, Nduka Otiono 9pm: Jason Christie, Klara du Plessis/Khashayar “Kess” Mohammadi CKCU FM: An Indian Morning 10:00am Ottawa Bagelshop Storytelling 2:00pm Kate Heartfield, Assassin's Creed Resurrection plot (un)told 2024 - Ottawa StoryTellers 7:00pm |
Ellen Chang-Richardson 3:30pm Art House Cafe Open Mic 7:00pm |
Fat Zines for Fat People with Theo Houghtaling 6:30pm |
CKCU FM Literary News 9:30am Asian Sounds 6:00pm Art House Cafe Writers Circle 7:00pm Somerset Poets Circle 7:00pm editing sessions |
Third World Players 6:00pm Ottawa StoryTellers Signature Series 2023/2024 7:00pm Put the Dog in the Trunk - Kim Kilpatrick |
CKCU FM Friday Special Blend 7:00am |
|
31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
CKCU FM: An Indian Morning 10:00am |
|
|
|
|
|
|